Protein / Label:sp|P00751|CFAB_HUMAN
Description:Complement factor B OS=Homo sapiens GN=CFB PE=1 SV=2
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:Complement Factor B_20151120_2015-12-03_21-12-16.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MGSNLSPQLCLMPFILGLLSGGVTTTPWSLARPQGSCSLEGVEIKGGSFRLLQEGQALEYVCPSGFYPYPVQTRTCRSTGSWSTLKTQDQKTVRKAECRA
1 1 <
100110120130140150160170180190
IHCPRPHDFENGEYWPRSPYYNVSDEISFHCYDGYTLRGSANRTCQVNGRWSGQTAICDNGAGYCSNPGIPIGTRKVGSQYRLEDSVTYHCSRGLTLRGS
<< 1 1 1 1 1
200210220230240250260270280290
QRRTCQEGGSWSGTEPSCQDSFMYDTPQEVAEAFLSSLTETIEGVDAEDGHGPGEQQKRKIVLDPSGSMNIYLVLDGSDSIGASNFTGAKKCLVNLIEKV
1 <
300310320330340350360370380390
ASYGVKPRYGLVTYATYPKIWVKVSEADSSNADWVTKQLNEINYEDHKLKSGTNTKKALQAVYSMMSWPDDVPPEGWNRTRHVIILMTDGLHNMGGDPIT
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
400410420430440450460470480490
VIDEIRDLLYIGKDRKNPREDYLDVYVFGVGPLVNQVNINALASKKDNEQHVFKVKDMENLEDVFYQMIDESQSLSLCGMVWEHRKGTDYHKQPWQAKIS
> 1 1 <
500510520530540550560570580590
VIRPSKGHESCMGAVVSEYFVLTAAHCFTVDDKEHSIKVSVGGEKRDLEIEVVLFHPNYNINGKKEAGIPEFYDYDVALIKLKNKLKYGQTIRPICLPCT
<< 1 1 1 1 1 >>
600610620630640650660670680690
EGTTRALRLPPTTTCQQQKEELLPAQDIKALFVSEEEKKLTRKEVYIKNGDKKGSCERDAQYAPGYDKVKDISEVVTPRFLCTGGVSPYADPNTCRGDSG
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
700710720730740750760
GPLIVHKRSRFIQVGVISWGVVDVCKNQKRQKQVPAHARDFHINLFQVLPWLKEKLQDEDLGFL
<< 1 1 1 1 1
DescriptionComplement factor B
Gene name(s)CFB
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_001701.2
none loaded Q9BX92
Q9BTF5
Q96HX6
Q5ST50
Q5JP67
Q29944
P00751
O15006
B0QZQ6
CFAB_HUMAN
ENST00000455591
ENST00000436692
ENST00000433503
ENST00000427888
ENST00000426239
ENST00000425368
ENST00000424727
ENST00000419920
ENST00000419411
ENST00000417261
ENST00000399981
none loaded GO:0030449
GO:0006957
GO:0006508
GO:0005886
GO:0005576
GO:0004252
GO:0001848
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
LLQEGQALEYVCPSGFYPYPVQTR2814.36870   
STGSWSTLK965.4818011.1457  
AIHCPRPHDFENGEYWPR2280.02830   
SPYYNVSDEISFHCYDGYTLR2585.11690   
TCQVNGR833.381406.6970  
WSGQTAICDNGAGYCSNPGIPIGTR2651.18570   
LEDSVTYHCSR1365.598309.3158  
CLVNLIEK987.5423013.2960  
VASYGVKPR975.550208.5500  
YGLVTYATYPK1274.6547012.9856  
VSEADSSNADWVTK1507.6791011.1028  
QLNEINYEDHK1401.6525010.0770  
ALQAVYSMMSWPDDVPPEGWNR2548.15150   
HVIILMTDGLHNMGGDPITVIDEIR2758.41460   
DLLYIGK820.4695013.2613  
DNEQHVFK1015.472308.7994  
ISVIRPSK898.560009.3926  
VSVGGEK674.359907.6059  
DLEIEVVLFHPNYNINGK2113.08440   
EAGIPEFYDYDVALIK1841.9087016.2134  
YGQTIRPICLPCTEGTTR2122.0299012.4533  
LPPTTTCQQQK1300.644508.2570  
EELLPAQDIK1154.6183012.2737  
ALFVSEEEK1050.5233011.6607  
DAQYAPGYDK1126.493109.5450  
DISEVVTPR1014.5346011.5274  
FLCTGGVSPYADPNTCR1913.8400012.4191  
GDSGGPLIVHK1078.577109.6437  
FIQVGVISWGVVDVCK1804.95460   
QVPAHAR777.424606.5975  
DFHINLFQVLPWLK1768.96650   
LQDEDLGFL1048.50770   

Peak Areas

Retention Times