Protein / Label:sp|P02675|FIBB_HUMAN
Description:Fibrinogen beta chain OS=Homo sapiens GN=FGB PE=1 SV=2
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:Fibrinogen_20151216_2016-02-08_08-48-18.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MKRMVSWSFHKLKTMKHLLLLLLCVFLVKSQGVNDNEEGFFSARGHRPLDKKREEAPSLRPAPPPISGGGYRARPAKAAATQKKVERKAPDAGGCLHADP
1 1 1 1 1
100110120130140150160170180190
DLGVLCPTGCQLQEALLQQERPIRNSVDELNNNVEAVSQTSSSSFQYMYLLKDLWQKRQKQVKDNENVVNEYSSELEKHQLYIDETVNSNIPTNLRVLRS
1 1 <
200210220230240250260270280290
ILENLRSKIQKLESDVSAQMEYCRTPCTVSCNIPVVSGKECEEIIRKGGETSEMYLIQPDSSVKPYRVYCDMNTENGGWTVIQNRQDGSVDFGRKWDPYK
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
300310320330340350360370380390
QGFGNVATNTDGKNYCGLPGEYWLGNDKISQLTRMGPTELLIEMEDWKGDKVKAHYGGFTVQNEANKYQISVNKYRGTAGNALMDGASQLMGENRTMTIH
1 1 1 1 1 1 <
400410420430440450460470480490
NGMFFSTYDRDNDGWLTSDPRKQCSKEDGGGWWYNRCHAANPNGRYYWGGQYTWDMAKHGTDDGVVWMNWKGSWYSMRKMSMKIRPFFPQQ
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
DescriptionFibrinogen beta chain
Gene name(s)FGB
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_005132.2
NP_001171670.1
none loaded Q3KPF2
P02675
B2R7G3
FIBB_HUMAN
ENST00000302068
none loaded GO:0072562
GO:0071347
GO:0051592
GO:0051258
GO:0044320
GO:0031093
GO:0030168
GO:0009897
GO:0007165
GO:0005938
GO:0005577
GO:0002576
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
MVSWSFHK1020.48510   
HLLLLLLCVFLVK1579.98880   
SQGVNDNEEGFFSAR1655.71760   
GHRPLDK821.45080   
EEAPSLRPAPPPISGGGYR1949.9959011.6664  
DNENVVNEYSSELEK1767.7799013.1614  
HQLYIDETVNSNIPTNLR2126.0756013.0399  
SILENLR843.4814012.3840  
LESDVSAQMEYCR1586.6705011.3560  
TPCTVSCNIPVVSGK1617.7855011.8333  
ECEEIIR947.438209.8238  
GGETSEMYLIQPDSSVKPYR2256.0732012.9241  
VYCDMNTENGGWTVIQNR2155.9415013.3057  
QDGSVDFGR979.435909.8941  
QGFGNVATNTDGK1307.610609.8975  
NYCGLPGEYWLGNDK1784.7828014.7064  
MGPTELLIEMEDWK1690.7946017.4844  
AHYGGFTVQNEANK1534.7165010.1165  
YQISVNK850.454909.8156  
GTAGNALMDGASQLMGENR1891.85160   
TMTIHNGMFFSTYDR1819.8022013.5759  
DNDGWLTSDPR1274.5527012.4813  
EDGGGWWYNR1238.5105013.4073  
CHAANPNGR995.43550   
YYWGGQYTWDMAK1667.7079014.9463  
HGTDDGVVWMNWK1543.68780   
GSWYSMR885.3803012.0575  
IRPFFPQQ1031.5552013.0090  

Peak Areas

Retention Times