Protein / Label:sp|P06731|CEAM5_HUMAN
Description:Carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 5 OS=Homo sapiens GN=CEACAM5 PE=1 SV=3
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:CEACAM5_20151224_2016-02-08_08-58-16.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MESPSAPPHRWCIPWQRLLLTASLLTFWNPPTTAKLTIESTPFNVAEGKEVLLLVHNLPQHLFGYSWYKGERVDGNRQIIGYVIGTQQATPGPAYSGREI
1 1 1 1 1 1
100110120130140150160170180190
IYPNASLLIQNIIQNDTGFYTLHVIKSDLVNEEATGQFRVYPELPKPSISSNNSKPVEDKDAVAFTCEPETQDATYLWWVNNQSLPVSPRLQLSNGNRTL
1 1 1 <
200210220230240250260270280290
TLFNVTRNDTASYKCETQNPVSARRSDSVILNVLYGPDAPTISPLNTSYRSGENLNLSCHAASNPPAQYSWFVNGTFQQSTQELFIPNITVNNSGSYTCQ
<< 1 1 1 1
300310320330340350360370380390
AHNSDTGLNRTTVTTITVYAEPPKPFITSNNSNPVEDEDAVALTCEPEIQNTTYLWWVNNQSLPVSPRLQLSNDNRTLTLLSVTRNDVGPYECGIQNKLS
1 1 1
400410420430440450460470480490
VDHSDPVILNVLYGPDDPTISPSYTYYRPGVNLSLSCHAASNPPAQYSWLIDGNIQQHTQELFISNITEKNSGLYTCQANNSASGHSRTTVKTITVSAEL
1 <
500510520530540550560570580590
PKPSISSNNSKPVEDKDAVAFTCEPEAQNTTYLWWVNGQSLPVSPRLQLSNGNRTLTLFNVTRNDARAYVCGIQNSVSANRSDPVTLDVLYGPDTPIISP
<< 1 1 1 1
600610620630640650660670680690
PDSSYLSGANLNLSCHSASNPSPQYSWRINGIPQQHTQVLFIAKITPNNNGTYACFVSNLATGRNNSIVKSITVSASGTSPGLSAGATVGIMIGVLVGVA
1 1
700
LI
DescriptionCarcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 5
Gene name(s)CEACAM5
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_004354.2
XP_005258469.1
none loaded P06731
H9KVA7
CEAM5_HUMAN
ENST00000608968
ENST00000607888
ENST00000405816
ENST00000398599
ENST00000221992
none loaded GO:0031225
GO:0016323
GO:0005887
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
MESPSAPPHR1107.513108.8587  
WCIPWQR1044.4964014.9203  
LLLTASLLTFWNPPTTAK1986.1190018.5111  
LTIESTPFNVAEGK1504.7773013.9904  
EVLLLVHNLPQHLFGYSWYK2455.3052016.6437  
QIIGYVIGTQQATPGPAYSGR2176.1277014.0669  
SDLVNEEATGQFR1464.6845012.1287  
VYPELPKPSISSNNSKPVEDK2327.20090   
LQLSNGNR900.477709.2888  
TLTLFNVTR1063.6026014.5772  
NDTASYK797.35550   
CETQNPVSAR1160.524408.7430  
SDSVILNVLYGPDAPTISPLNTSYR2691.3756017.3986  
LQLSNDNR958.483209.4608  
TLTLLSVTR1002.6073014.0683  
NDVGPYECGIQNK1492.66160   
NSGLYTCQANNSASGHSR1922.828909.0712  
TITVSAELPKPSISSNNSKPVEDK2540.33340   
AYVCGIQNSVSANR1537.7307011.4164  
INGIPQQHTQVLFIAK1806.0152013.1736  
ITPNNNGTYACFVSNLATGR2169.0273015.1758  

Peak Areas

Retention Times