Protein / Label:sp|P02649|APOE_E4_HUMAN
Description:Apolipoprotein E OS=Homo sapiens GN=APOE PE=1 SV=1
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:APOE-E4_20151224_2016-02-08_09-26-51.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MKVLWAALLVTFLAGCQAKVEQAVETEPEPELRQQTEWQSGQRWELALGRFWDYLRWVQTLSEQVQEELLSSQVTQELRALMDETMKELKAYKSELEEQL
1 1 1 1 1 1 <
100110120130140150160170180190
TPVAEETRARLSKELQAAQARLGADMEDVRGRLVQYRGEVQAMLGQSTEELRVRLASHLRKLRKRLLRDADDLQKRLAVYQAGAREGAERGLSAIRERLG
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
200210220230240250260270280290
PLVEQGRVRAATVGSLAGQPLQERAQAWGERLRARMEEMGSRTRDRLDEVKEQVAEVRAKLEEQAQQIRLQAEAFQARLKSWFEPLVEDMQRQWAGLVEK
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
300310
VQAAVGTSAAPVPSDNH
1
DescriptionApolipoprotein E OS=Homo sapiens GN=APOE PE=1 SV=1
Gene name(s)APOE
Organisms Unknown unknown

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
none loaded none loaded P02649
APOE_HUMAN
none loaded none loaded none loaded
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
VLWAALLVTFLAGCQAK1860.03320   
VEQAVETEPEPELR1624.7944011.2543  
QQTEWQSGQR1246.569108.9619  
WELALGR843.4603013.8267  
WVQTLSEQVQEELLSSQVTQELR2729.38720   
ALMDETMK937.4249010.9562  
SELEEQLTPVAEETR1729.8370012.6939  
ELQAAQAR885.466807.8045  
LGADMEDVR1004.4597010.7806  
GEVQAMLGQSTEELR1646.7934013.6209  
DADDLQK803.366107.5123  
LAVYQAGAR947.5189010.1572  
LGPLVEQGR967.5451011.0194  
AATVGSLAGQPLQER1496.7947011.8226  
AQAWGER816.387909.2193  
MEEMGSR838.331308.0722  
EQVAEVR829.429408.1862  
LEEQAQQIR1113.577809.0976  
LQAEAFQAR1032.5352010.6685  
SWFEPLVEDMQR1535.7079016.3673  
QWAGLVEK929.4971012.0976  
VQAAVGTSAAPVPSDNH1619.7903010.1257  

Peak Areas

Retention Times