Protein / Label:sp|P04114|APOB_HUMAN
Description:Apolipoprotein B-100 OS=Homo sapiens GN=APOB PE=1 SV=2
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:APOB_20151216_2016-01-28_14-31-41.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MDPPRPALLALLALPALLLLLLAGARAEEEMLENVSLVCPKDATRFKHLRKYTYNYEAESSSGVPGTADSRSATRINCKVELEVPQLCSFILKTSQCTLK
1 1 1 1
100110120130140150160170180190
EVYGFNPEGKALLKKTKNSEEFAAAMSRYELKLAIPEGKQVFLYPEKDEPTYILNIKRGIISALLVPPETEEAKQVLFLDTVYGNCSTHFTVKTRKGNVA
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
200210220230240250260270280290
TEISTERDLGQCDRFKPIRTGISPLALIKGMTRPLSTLISSSQSCQYTLDAKRKHVAEAICKEQHLFLPFSYKNKYGMVAQVTQTLKLEDTPKINSRFFG
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
300310320330340350360370380390
EGTKKMGLAFESTKSTSPPKQAEAVLKTLQELKKLTISEQNIQRANLFNKLVTELRGLSDEAVTSLLPQLIEVSSPITLQALVQCGQPQCSTHILQWLKR
<< 1 1 1 1
400410420430440450460470480490
VHANPLLIDVVTYLVALIPEPSAQQLREIFNMARDQRSRATLYALSHAVNNYHKTNPTGTQELLDIANYLMEQIQDDCTGDEDYTYLILRVIGNMGQTME
1 1 1 >>
500510520530540550560570580590
QLTPELKSSILKCVQSTKPSLMIQKAAIQALRKMEPKDKDQEVLLQTFLDDASPGDKRLAAYLMLMRSPSQADINKIVQILPWEQNEQVKNFVASHIANI
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
600610620630640650660670680690
LNSEELDIQDLKKLVKEALKESQLPTVMDFRKFSRNYQLYKSVSLPSLDPASAKIEGNLIFDPNNYLPKESMLKTTLTAFGFASADLIEIGLEGKGFEPT
<< 1 1 1 1 1 <
700710720730740750760770780790
LEALFGKQGFFPDSVNKALYWVNGQVPDGVSKVLVDHFGYTKDDKHEQDMVNGIMLSVEKLIKDLKSKEVPEARAYLRILGEELGFASLHDLQLLGKLLL
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
800810820830840850860870880890
MGARTLQGIPQMIGEVIRKGSKNDFFLHYIFMENAFELPTGAGLQLQISSSGVIAPGAKAGVKLEVANMQAELVAKPSVSVEFVTNMGIIIPDFARSGVQ
<< 1 1 <
900910920930940950960970980990
MNTNFFHESGLEAHVALKAGKLKFIIPSPKRPVKLLSGGNTLHLVSTTKTEVIPPLIENRQSWSVCKQVFPGLNYCTSGAYSNASSTDSASYYPLTGDTR
<< 1 1 1 1 1
1000101010201030104010501060107010801090
LELELRPTGEIEQYSVSATYELQREDRALVDTLKFVTQAEGAKQTEATMTFKYNRQSMTLSSEVQIPDFDVDLGTILRVNDESTEGKTSYRLTLDIQNKK
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1100111011201130114011501160117011801190
ITEVALMGHLSCDTKEERKIKGVISIPRLQAEARSEILAHWSPAKLLLQMDSSATAYGSTVSKRVAWHYDEEKIEFEWNTGTNVDTKKMTSNFPVDLSDY
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
1200121012201230124012501260127012801290
PKSLHMYANRLLDHRVPQTDMTFRHVGSKLIVAMSSWLQKASGSLPYTQTLQDHLNSLKEFNLQNMGLPDFHIPENLFLKSDGRVKYTLNKNSLKIEIPL
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
1300131013201330134013501360137013801390
PFGGKSSRDLKMLETVRTPALHFKSVGFHLPSREFQVPTFTIPKLYQLQVPLLGVLDLSTNVYSNLYNWSASYSGGNTSTDHFSLRARYHMKADSVVDLL
> 1 1 1 <
1400141014201430144014501460147014801490
SYNVQGSGETTYDHKNTFTLSYDGSLRHKFLDSNIKFSHVEKLGNNPVSKGLLIFDASSSWGPQMSASVHLDSKKKQHLFVKEVKIDGQFRVSSFYAKGT
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
1500151015201530154015501560157015801590
YGLSCQRDPNTGRLNGESNLRFNSSYLQGTNQITGRYEDGTLSLTSTSDLQSGIIKNTASLKYENYELTLKSDTNGKYKNFATSNKMDMTFSKQNALLRS
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
1600161016201630164016501660167016801690
EYQADYESLRFFSLLSGSLNSHGLELNADILGTDKINSGAHKATLRIGQDGISTSATTNLKCSLLVLENELNAELGLSGASMKLTTNGRFREHNAKFSLD
<< 1 1 1 1 1
1700171017201730174017501760177017801790
GKAALTELSLGSAYQAMILGVDSKNIFNFKVSQEGLKLSNDMMGSYAEMKFDHTNSLNIAGLSLDFSSKLDNIYSSDKFYKQTVNLQLQPYSLVTTLNSD
1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
1800181018201830184018501860187018801890
LKYNALDLTNNGKLRLEPLKLHVAGNLKGAYQNNEIKHIYAISSAALSASYKADTVAKVQGVEFSHRLNTDIAGLASAIDMSTNYNSDSLHFSNVFRSVM
> 1 1 1 1 1 <
1900191019201930194019501960197019801990
APFTMTIDAHTNGNGKLALWGEHTGQLYSKFLLKAEPLAFTFSHDYKGSTSHHLVSRKSISAALEHKVSALLTPAEQTGTWKLKTQFNNNEYSQDLDAYN
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
2000201020202030204020502060207020802090
TKDKIGVELTGRTLADLTLLDSPIKVPLLLSEPINIIDALEMRDAVEKPQEFTIVAFVKYDKNQDVHSINLPFFETLQEYFERNRQTIIVVLENVQRNLK
> 1 1 1 1 1 1
2100211021202130214021502160217021802190
HINIDQFVRKYRAALGKLPQQANDYLNSFNWERQVSHAKEKLTALTKKYRITENDIQIALDDAKINFNEKLSQLQTYMIQFDQYIKDSYDLHDLKIAIAN
1 1 1 1 1 <
2200221022202230224022502260227022802290
IIDEIIEKLKSLDEHYHIRVNLVKTIHDLHLFIENIDFNKSGSSTASWIQNVDTKYQIRIQIQEKLQQLKRHIQNIDIQHLAGKLKQHIEAIDVRVLLDQ
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
2300231023202330234023502360237023802390
LGTTISFERINDILEHVKHFVINLIGDFEVAEKINAFRAKVHELIERYEVDQQIQVLMDKLVELAHQYKLKETIQKLSNVLQQVKIKDYFEKLVGFIDDA
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
2400241024202430244024502460247024802490
VKKLNELSFKTFIEDVNKFLDMLIKKLKSFDYHQFVDETNDKIREVTQRLNGEIQALELPQKAEALKLFLEETKATVAVYLESLQDTKITLIINWLQEAL
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
2500251025202530254025502560257025802590
SSASLAHMKAKFRETLEDTRDRMYQMDIQQELQRYLSLVGQVYSTLVTYISDWWTLAAKNLTDFAEQYSIQDWAKRMKALVEQGFTVPEIKTILGTMPAF
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
2600261026202630264026502660267026802690
EVSLQALQKATFQTPDFIVPLTDLRIPSVQINFKDLKNIKIPSRFSTPEFTILNTFHIPSFTIDFVEMKVKIIRTIDQMLNSELQWPVPDIYLRDLKVED
> 1 1 1 1 <
2700271027202730274027502760277027802790
IPLARITLPDFRLPEIAIPEFIIPTLNLNDFQVPDLHIPEFQLPHISHTIEVPTFGKLYSILKIQSPLFTLDANADIGNGTTSANEAGIAASITAKGESK
<< 1 1
2800281028202830284028502860287028802890
LEVLNFDFQANAQLSNPKINPLALKESVKFSSKYLRTEHGSEMLFFGNAIEGKSNTVASLHTEKNTLELSNGVIVKINNQLTLDSNTKYFHKLNIPKLDF
1 1 1 1 1 1 <
2900291029202930294029502960297029802990
SSQADLRNEIKTLLKAGHIAWTSSGKGSWKWACPRFSDEGTHESQISFTIEGPLTSFGLSNKINSKHLRVNQNLVYESGSLNFSKLEIQSQVDSQHVGHS
<< 1 1 1 1 >>
3000301030203030304030503060307030803090
VLTAKGMALFGEGKAEFTGRHDAHLNGKVIGTLKNSLFFSAQPFEITASTNNEGNLKVRFPLRLTGKIDFLNNYALFLSPSAQQASWQVSARFNQYKYNQ
> 1 1 1 1
3100311031203130314031503160317031803190
NFSAGNNENIMEAHVGINGEANLDFLNIPLTIPEMRLPYTIITTPPLKDFSLWEKTGLKEFLKTTKQSFDLSVKAQYKKNKHRHSITNPLAVLCEFISQS
1 1 1 1 >>
3200321032203230324032503260327032803290
IKSFDRHFEKNRNNALDFVTKSYNETKIKFDKYKAEKSHDELPRTFQIPGYTVPVVNVEVSPFTIEMSAFGYVFPKAVSMPSFSILGSDVRVPSYTLILP
> 1 1 1 <
3300331033203330334033503360337033803390
SLELPVLHVPRNLKLSLPDFKELCTISHIFIPAMGNITYDFSFKSSVITLNTNAELFNQSDIVAHLLSSSSSVIDALQYKLEGTTRLTRKRGLKLATALS
<< 1 1 1 1 >>
3400341034203430344034503460347034803490
LSNKFVEGSHNSTVSLTTKNMEVSVATTTKAQIPILRMNFKQELNGNTKSKPTVSSSMEFKYDFNSSMLYSTAKGAVDHKLSLESLTSYFSIESSTKGDV
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
3500351035203530354035503560357035803590
KGSVLSREYSGTIASEANTYLNSKSTRSSVKLQGTSKIDDIWNLEVKENFAGEATLQRIYSLWEHSTKNHLQLEGLFFTNGEHTSKATLELSPWQMSALV
1 1 1 1 1
3600361036203630364036503660367036803690
QVHASQPSSFHDFPDLGQEVALNANTKNQKIRWKNEVRIHSGSFQSQVELSNDQEKAHLDIAGSLEGHLRFLKNIILPVYDKSLWDFLKLDVTTSIGRRQ
1 1 1 1 1
3700371037203730374037503760377037803790
HLRVSTAFVYTKNPNGYSFSIPVKVLADKFIIPGLKLNDLNSVLVMPTFHVPFTDLQVPSCKLDFREIQIYKKLRTSSFALNLPTLPEVKFPEVDVLTKY
1 1 1 1 1
3800381038203830384038503860387038803890
SQPEDSLIPFFEITVPESQLTVSQFTLPKSVSDGIAALDLNAVANKIADFELPTIIVPEQTIEIPSIKFSVPAGIVIPSFQALTARFEVDSPVYNATWSA
1 1 1 1 >>
3900391039203930394039503960397039803990
SLKNKADYVETVLDSTCSSTVQFLEYELNVLGTHKIEDGTLASKTKGTFAHRDFSAEYEEDGKYEGLQEWEGKAHLNIKSPAFTDLHLRYQKDKKGISTS
> 1 1 1 1
4000401040204030404040504060407040804090
AASPAVGTVGMDMDEDDDFSKWNFYYSPQSSPDKKLTIFKTELRVRESDEETQIKVNWEEEAASGLLTSLKDNVPKATGVLYDYVNKYHWEHTGLTLREV
1 1 1 1 1
4100411041204130414041504160417041804190
SSKLRRNLQNNAEWVYQGAIRQIDDIDVRFQKAASGTTGTYQEWKDKAQNLYQELLTQEGQASFQGLKDNVFDGLVRVTQEFHMKVKHLIDSLIDFLNFP
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
4200421042204230424042504260427042804290
RFQFPGKPGIYTREELCTMFIREVGTVLSQVYSKVHNGSEILFSYFQDLVITLPFELRKHKLIDVISMYRELLKDLSKEAQEVFKAIQSLKTTEVLRNLQ
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
4300431043204330434043504360437043804390
DLLQFIFQLIEDNIKQLKEMKFTYLINYIQDEINTIFSDYIPYVFKLLKENLCLNLHKFNEFIQNELQEASQELQQIHQYIMALREEYFDPSIVGWTVKY
<< 1 1 1 1 <
4400441044204430444044504460447044804490
YELEEKIVSLIKNLLVALKDFHSEYIVSASNFTSQLSSQVEQFLHRNIQEYLSILTDPDGKGKEKIAELSATAQEIIKSQAIATKKIISDYHQQFRYKLQ
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
4500451045204530454045504560
DFSDQLSDYYEKFIAESKRLIDLSIQNYHTFLIYITELLKKLQSTTVMNPYMKLAPGELTIIL
<< 1 1 1 1
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
AEEEMLENVSLVCPK1746.81680   
YTYNYEAESSSGVPGTADSR2152.9185011.3369  
VELEVPQLCSFILK1673.9062016.7761  
TSQCTLK836.406206.3669  
EVYGFNPEGK1138.5295011.5535  
NSEEFAAAMSR1211.5241011.2886  
LAIPEGK726.427609.9744  
QVFLYPEK1022.5437012.1526  
DEPTYILNIK1204.6340013.7382  
GIISALLVPPETEEAK1665.9189015.4659  
QVLFLDTVYGNCSTHFTVK2228.09360   
GNVATEISTER1175.5782010.1044  
DLGQCDR862.360307.3422  
TGISPLALIK1011.6328014.6521  
GMTRPLSTLISSSQSCQYTLDAK2543.2360013.5265  
HVAEAICK926.464407.2094  
EQHLFLPFSYK1407.7187014.2823  
YGMVAQVTQTLK1337.7013012.8232  
FFGEGTK784.3756010.3165  
MGLAFESTK982.4794012.0014  
QAEAVLK757.433408.1831  
LTISEQNIQR1200.6463010.7797  
EIFNMAR879.4273011.8921  
ATLYALSHAVNNYHK1700.8635011.5676  
VIGNMGQTMEQLTPELK1887.9434014.5002  
CVQSTKPSLMIQK1518.7898010.1165  
AAIQALR741.449709.6412  
DQEVLLQTFLDDASPGDK1989.95310   
LAAYLMLMR1080.5824015.2611  
SPSQADINK958.472007.2263  
IVQILPWEQNEQVK1722.9305014.5690  
NFVASHIANILNSEELDIQDLK2482.27040   
ESQLPTVMDFR1321.6336014.0811  
SVSLPSLDPASAK1270.6769012.8224  
IEGNLIFDPNNYLPK1745.8988016.0477  
TTLTAFGFASADLIEIGLEGK2153.1256018.2494  
GFEPTLEALFGK1307.6762016.5164  
QGFFPDSVNK1137.5455012.4612  
ALYWVNGQVPDGVSK1631.8308013.6717  
VLVDHFGYTK1177.6132011.1307  
HEQDMVNGIMLSVEK1728.81750   
ILGEELGFASLHDLQLLGK2052.1255016.5471  
LLLMGAR772.4629012.4660  
TLQGIPQMIGEVIR1553.8599016.5266  
SGVQMNTNFFHESGLEAHVALK2415.16410   
FIIPSPK800.4796012.4579  
LLSGGNTLHLVSTTK1539.8621011.7853  
TEVIPPLIENR1279.7136013.3289  
QSWSVCK893.406509.7371  
LELELRPTGEIEQYSVSATYELQR2823.42910   
ALVDTLK758.4538010.9596  
FVTQAEGAK949.486908.1649  
QTEATMTFK1055.4957010.3051  
QSMTLSSEVQIPDFDVDLGTILR2563.28400   
VNDESTEGK977.43020   
LTLDIQNK943.5338011.5016  
ITEVALMGHLSCDTK1673.8117012.4693  
GVISIPR740.4545011.5669  
SEILAHWSPAK1237.6455011.6056  
LLLQMDSSATAYGSTVSK1870.9346013.4423  
VAWHYDEEK1175.52470   
IEFEWNTGTNVDTK1652.76820   
MTSNFPVDLSDYPK1612.7443014.0227  
SLHMYANR990.470508.7314  
VPQTDMTFR1093.5226011.1209  
LIVAMSSWLQK1274.7057015.1426  
ASGSLPYTQTLQDHLNSLK2072.0538013.7337  
EFNLQNMGLPDFHIPENLFLK2515.25700   
IEIPLPFGGK1069.6172015.2146  
TPALHFK812.454509.8034  
SVGFHLPSR998.5298011.4254  
EFQVPTFTIPK1305.6969015.0899  
ADSVVDLLSYNVQGSGETTYDHK2497.1609014.4301  
NTFTLSYDGSLR1372.6623012.2900  
FLDSNIK835.4440010.6728  
LGNNPVSK827.450107.5596  
GLLIFDASSSWGPQMSASVHLDSK2532.23190   
VSSFYAK800.406909.4068  
GTYGLSCQR1040.470909.2834  
LNGESNLR901.461708.0585  
FNSSYLQGTNQITGR1684.81690   
YEDGTLSLTSTSDLQSGIIK2127.0583014.1485  
YENYELTLK1171.5761012.2627  
NFATSNK780.376607.0023  
MDMTFSK858.3616011.1880  
SEYQADYESLR1359.5943011.2519  
FFSLLSGSLNSHGLELNADILGTDK2647.34930   
INSGAHK725.38200   
IGQDGISTSATTNLK1504.7733010.7314  
CSLLVLENELNAELGLSGASMK2347.1763017.5553  
AALTELSLGSAYQAMILGVDSK2237.1613017.1405  
VSQEGLK759.412707.2889  
LSNDMMGSYAEMK1475.60950   
FDHTNSLNIAGLSLDFSSK2065.0116015.2710  
LDNIYSSDK1053.497909.6717  
QTVNLQLQPYSLVTTLNSDLK2374.2744016.6941  
YNALDLTNNGK1221.5990011.5461  
LHVAGNLK850.502508.4966  
GAYQNNEIK1035.498508.1358  
HIYAISSAALSASYK1580.8199012.1471  

Peak Areas

Retention Times