Protein / Label:sp|P02771|FETA_HUMAN
Description:Alpha-fetoprotein OS=Homo sapiens GN=AFP PE=1 SV=1
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:AFP_20151224_2016-02-08_08-57-57.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MKWVESIFLIFLLNFTESRTLHRNEYGIASILDSYQCTAEISLADLATIFFAQFVQEATYKEVSKMVKDALTAIEKPTGDEQSSGCLENQLPAFLEELCH
1
100110120130140150160170180190
EKEILEKYGHSDCCSQSEEGRHNCFLAHKKPTPASIPLFQVPEPVTSCEAYEEDRETFMNKFIYEIARRHPFLYAPTILLWAARYDKIIPSCCKAENAVE
1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
200210220230240250260270280290
CFQTKAATVTKELRESSLLNQHACAVMKNFGTRTFQAITVTKLSQKFTKVNFTEIQKLVLDVAHVHEHCCRGDVLDCLQDGEKIMSYICSQQDTLSNKIT
> 1 1 1 1 1 1
300310320330340350360370380390
ECCKLTTLERGQCIIHAENDEKPEGLSPNLNRFLGDRDFNQFSSGEKNIFLASFVHEYSRRHPQLAVSVILRVAKGYQELLEKCFQTENPLECQDKGEEE
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
400410420430440450460470480490
LQKYIQESQALAKRSCGLFQKLGEYYLQNAFLVAYTKKAPQLTSSELMAITRKMAATAATCCQLSEDKLLACGEGAADIIIGHLCIRHEMTPVNPGVGQC
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
500510520530540550560570580590
CTSSYANRRPCFSSLVVDETYVPPAFSDDKFIFHKDLCQAQGVALQTMKQEFLINLVKQKPQITEEQLEAVIADFSGLLEKCCQGQEQEVCFAEEGQKLI
> 1 1 1 1 1
600
SKTRAALGV
DescriptionAlpha-fetoprotein
Gene name(s)AFP
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_001125.1
none loaded P02771
B2RBU3
FETA_HUMAN
ENST00000395792
none loaded GO:0060395
GO:0046872
GO:0042448
GO:0006810
GO:0005737
GO:0005615
GO:0001542
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
WVESIFLIFLLNFTESR2113.12480   
YGHSDCCSQSEEGR1670.604907.5825  
HNCFLAHK1025.486508.5658  
FIYEIAR910.4913013.0444  
HPFLYAPTILLWAAR1767.9824017.3818  
IIPSCCK876.419709.0056  
AENAVECFQTK1295.5816011.2100  
ESSLLNQHACAVMK1586.7545011.6191  
TFQAITVTK1007.5651011.9008  
VNFTEIQK977.5182011.8006  
LVLDVAHVHEHCCR1743.8297010.7921  
GDVLDCLQDGEK1347.5976013.0403  
IMSYICSQQDTLSNK1786.8230012.5854  
GQCIIHAENDEKPEGLSPNLNR2490.1921011.6622  
DFNQFSSGEK1157.4989011.4973  
NIFLASFVHEYSR1581.7940015.6931  
HPQLAVSVILR1231.7401013.4723  
GYQELLEK978.5022012.4408  
CFQTENPLECQDK1667.69200   
GEEELQK831.39740   
YIQESQALAK1149.6030010.4061  
SCGLFQK838.4007011.1416  
LGEYYLQNAFLVAYTK1891.9720016.9150  
APQLTSSELMAITR1516.7919014.4520  
MAATAATCCQLSEDK1655.6953010.5937  
LLACGEGAADIIIGHLCIR2051.0656016.3667  
HEMTPVNPGVGQCCTSSYANR2364.0045011.0046  
RPCFSSLVVDETYVPPAFSDDK2528.18930   
DLCQAQGVALQTMK1561.7592013.1053  
QEFLINLVK1102.6386015.4444  
QKPQITEEQLEAVIADFSGLLEK2585.35880   
CCQGQEQEVCFAEEGQK2085.8190011.4353  

Peak Areas

Retention Times