Protein / Label:CLU.IPI00291262
Description:IPI:IPI00291262.3|SWISS-PROT:P10909-1|TREMBL:B3KSE6;B4DW11|ENSEMBL:ENSP00000369812;ENSP00000385419|REFSEQ:NP_976084|H-INV:HIT000331871|VEGA:OTTHUMP00000177302;OTTHUMP00000177303 Tax_Id=9606 Gene_Symbol=CLU Isoform 1 of Clusterin
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:8_point_1000ng_SNU target_v2_2015-04-09_15-07-41.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MMKTLLLFVGLLLTWESGQVLGDQTVSDNELQEMSNQGSKYVNKEIQNAVNGVKQIKTLIEKTNEERKTLLSNLEEAKKKKEDALNETRESETKLKELPG
100110120130140150160170180190
VCNETMMALWEECKPCLKQTCMKFYARVCRSGSGLVGRQLEEFLNQSSPFYFWMNGDRIDSLLENDRQQTHMLDVMQDHFSRASSIIDELFQDRFFTREP
200210220230240250260270280290
QDTYHYLPFSLPHRRPHFFFPKSRIVRSLMPFSPYEPLNFHAMFQPFLEMIHEAQQAMDIHFHSPAFQHPPTEFIREGDDDRTVCREIRHNSTGCLRMKD
300310320330340350360370380390
QCDKCREILSVDCSTNNPSQAKLRRELDESLQVAERLTRKYNELLKSYQWKMLNTSSLLEQLNEQFNWVSRLANLTQGEDQYYLRVTTVASHTSDSDVPS
1
400410420430440
GVTEVVVKLFDSDPITVTVPVEVSRKNPKFMETVAEKALQEYRKKHREE
1
DescriptionClusterin
Gene name(s)CLU
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_001822.3
NP_976084
none loaded P10909-1
B4DW11
Q7Z5B9
Q5HYC1
Q2TU75
P11381
P11380
P10909
B3KSE6
B2R9Q1
CLUS_HUMAN
ENSP00000369812
ENSP00000385419
ENST00000560366
ENST00000546343
ENST00000523500
ENST00000405140
ENST00000316403
IPI00291262
GO:2001244
GO:2000060
GO:1902230
GO:0097193
GO:0061077
GO:0051788
GO:0051787
GO:0051092
GO:0050821
GO:0048471
GO:0045087
GO:0043691
GO:0043065
GO:0042583
GO:0034366
GO:0032463
GO:0032436
GO:0031966
GO:0031625
GO:0031093
GO:0030168
GO:0009615
GO:0006958
GO:0006956
GO:0006629
GO:0005829
GO:0005783
GO:0005739
GO:0005634
GO:0002576
GO:0001836

Peak Areas

Retention Times