Protein / Label:sp|P49902|5NTC_HUMAN
Description:Cytosolic purine 5'-nucleotidase OS=Homo sapiens GN=NT5C2 PE=1 SV=1
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:Heavy-NT5C2_20151224_2016-02-08_08-59-21.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MSTSWSDRLQNAADMPANMDKHALKKYRREAYHRVFVNRSLAMEKIKCFGFDMDYTLAVYKSPEYESLGFELTVERLVSIGYPQELLSFAYDSTFPTRGL
1 1 1 1 1 <
100110120130140150160170180190
VFDTLYGNLLKVDAYGNLLVCAHGFNFIRGPETREQYPNKFIQRDDTERFYILNTLFNLPETYLLACLVDFFTNCPRYTSCETGFKDGDLFMSYRSMFQD
<< 1 1 1 1 1 >>
200210220230240250260270280290
VRDAVDWVHYKGSLKEKTVENLEKYVVKDGKLPLLLSRMKEVGKVFLATNSDYKYTDKIMTYLFDFPHGPKPGSSHRPWQSYFDLILVDARKPLFFGEGT
> 1 1 1 1 1 >>
300310320330340350360370380390
VLRQVDTKTGKLKIGTYTGPLQHGIVYSGGSSDTICDLLGAKGKDILYIGDHIFGDILKSKKRQGWRTFLVIPELAQELHVWTDKSSLFEELQSLDIFLA
> 1 1 1 >>
400410420430440450460470480490
ELYKHLDSSSNERPDISSIQRRIKKVTHDMDMCYGMMGSLFRSGSRQTLFASQVMRYADLYAASFINLLYYPFSYLFRAAHVLMPHESTVEHTHVDINEM
> 1 1 1 1
500510520530540550560
ESPLATRNRTSVDFKDTDYKRHQLTRSISEIKPPNLFPLAPQEITHCHDEDDDEEEEEEEE
DescriptionCytosolic purine 5'-nucleotidase
Gene name(s)NT5C2
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_036361.1
NP_001127845.1
XP_005269693.1
none loaded Q5JUV5
P49902
D3DR91
5NTC_HUMAN
ENST00000404739
ENST00000343289
none loaded GO:0050146
GO:0046872
GO:0017144
GO:0008253
GO:0006195
GO:0006144
GO:0005829
GO:0000166
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
MSTSWSDR968.40220   
LQNAADMPANMDK1417.6330011.0334  
CFGFDMDYTLAVYK1728.7528016.6602  
SPEYESLGFELTVER1754.8363015.3785  
LVSIGYPQELLSFAYDSTFPTR2503.2635018.6853  
GLVFDTLYGNLLK1451.8024017.2280  
VDAYGNLLVCAHGFNFIR2065.0204016.0637  
YTSCETGFK1091.459409.8916  
DGDLFMSYR1102.4753014.2111  
SMFQDVR881.4065011.8653  
DAVDWVHYK1131.5349012.6044  
TVENLEK831.433808.9187  
LPLLLSR810.5327014.1282  
VFLATNSDYK1156.5764012.0024  
KPLFFGEGTVLR1362.7660013.9323  
DILYIGDHIFGDILK1730.9243017.7229  
TFLVIPELAQELHVWTDK2138.1412018.2887  
SSLFEELQSLDIFLAELYK2244.15660   
HLDSSSNERPDISSIQR1939.93480   
VTHDMDMCYGMMGSLFR2049.8239015.6879  
QTLFASQVMR1179.6070013.2484  
YADLYAASFINLLYYPFSYLFR2709.35190   

Peak Areas

Retention Times