Protein / Label:sp|P36269|GGT5_HUMAN
Description:Gamma-glutamyltransferase 5 OS=Homo sapiens GN=GGT5 PE=1 SV=2
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:Heavy-GGT5_20151224_2016-02-08_09-40-36.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MARGYGATVSLVLLGLGLALAVIVLAVVLSRHQAPCGPQAFAHAAVAADSKVCSDIGRAILQQQGSPVDATIAALVCTSVVNPQSMGLGGGVIFTIYNVT
1 1
100110120130140150160170180190
TGKVEVINARETVPASHAPSLLDQCAQALPLGTGAQWIGVPGELRGYAEAHRRHGRLPWAQLFQPTIALLRGGHVVAPVLSRFLHNSILRPSLQASTLRQ
1 1 1 1 1
200210220230240250260270280290
LFFNGTEPLRPQDPLPWPALATTLETVATEGVEVFYTGRLGQMLVEDIAKEGSQLTLQDLAKFQPEVVDALEVPLGDYTLYSPPPPAGGAILSFILNVLR
1 1
300310320330340350360370380390
GFNFSTESMARPEGRVNVYHHLVETLKFAKGQRWRLGDPRSHPKLQNASRDLLGETLAQLIRQQIDGRGDHQLSHYSLAEAWGHGTGTSHVSVLGEDGSA
1 1 1
400410420430440450460470480490
VAATSTINTPFGAMVYSPRTGIILNNELLDLCERCPRGSGTTPSPVSGDRVGGAPGRCWPPVPGERSPSSMVPSILINKAQGSKLVIGGAGGELIISAVA
1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
500510520530540550560570580
QAIMSKLWLGFDLRAAIAAPILHVNSKGCVEYEPNFSQEVQRGLQDRGQNQTQRPFFLNVVQAVSQEGACVYAVSDLRKSGEAAGY
> 1 1 1 1
DescriptionGamma-glutamyltransferase 5 (short name: GGT 5)
Gene name(s)GGT5
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_001093251.1
NP_001093252.1
NP_004112.2
none loaded Q9UFM5
Q96FC1
Q6GMP0
Q53XM9
P36269
GGT5_HUMAN
ENST00000398292
ENST00000327365
ENST00000263112
none loaded GO:0036374
GO:0031362
GO:0019370
GO:0019369
GO:0016021
GO:0006954
GO:0006750
GO:0006749
GO:0006508
GO:0003840
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
HQAPCGPQAFAHAAVAADSK2032.95370   
VCSDIGR805.375208.0174  
VEVINAR799.455209.4061  
GYAEAHR802.372206.6800  
LPWAQLFQPTIALLR1766.0243018.6513  
GGHVVAPVLSR1090.6247010.1743  
FLHNSILRPSLQASTLR1952.09560   
LGQMLVEDIAK1215.6533013.7070  
EGSQLTLQDLAK1301.6827013.2212  
GFNFSTESMARPEGR1684.76280   
VNVYHHLVETLK1450.7932011.8213  
DLLGETLAQLIR1340.7664018.5059  
TGIILNNELLDLCER1771.9138015.7659  
GSGTTPSPVSGDR1216.568408.3978  
VGGAPGR612.334406.5691  
CWPPVPGER1096.5124012.6088  
SPSSMVPSILINK1371.7432014.2613  
LVIGGAGGELIISAVAQAIMSK2097.18680   
LWLGFDLR1018.5600016.4703  
AAIAAPILHVNSK1303.7612011.9104  
GCVEYEPNFSQEVQR1840.8050012.4450  
SGEAAGY653.26570   

Peak Areas

Retention Times