Protein / Label:sp|P43251|BTD_HUMAN
Description:Biotinidase OS=Homo sapiens GN=BTD PE=1 SV=2
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:Heavy-Biotinidase_20151224_2016-02-08_09-39-54.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MAHAHIQGGRRAKSRFVVCIMSGARSKLALFLCGCYVVALGAHTGEESVADHHEAEYYVAAVYEHPSILSLNPLALISRQEALELMNQNLDIYEQQVMTA
1 1 1 >>
100110120130140150160170180190
AQKDVQIIVFPEDGIHGFNFTRTSIYPFLDFMPSPQVVRWNPCLEPHRFNDTEVLQRLSCMAIRGDMFLVANLGTKEPCHSSDPRCPKDGRYQFNTNVVF
> 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
200210220230240250260270280290
SNNGTLVDRYRKHNLYFEAAFDVPLKVDLITFDTPFAGRFGIFTCFDILFFDPAIRVLRDYKVKHVVYPTAWMNQLPLLAAIEIQKAFAVAFGINVLAAN
> 1 1 1 1
300310320330340350360370380390
VHHPVLGMTGSGIHTPLESFWYHDMENPKSHLIIAQVAKNPVGLIGAENATGETDPSHSKFLKILSGDPYCEKDAQEVHCDEATKWNVNAPPTFHSEMMY
1 1 1 1
400410420430440450460470480490
DNFTLVPVWGKEGYLHVCSNGLCCYLLYERPTLSKELYALGVFDGLHTVHGTYYIQVCALVRCGGLGFDTCGQEITEATGIFEFHLWGNFSTSYIFPLFL
1
500510520530540
TSGMTLEVPDQLGWENDHYFLRKSRLSSGLVTAALYGRLYERD
1
DescriptionBiotinidase (short name: Biotinase)
Gene name(s)BTD
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_000051.1
none loaded Q96EM9
P43251
B2R865
BTD_HUMAN
ENST00000303498
none loaded GO:0047708
GO:0045177
GO:0043204
GO:0008544
GO:0007417
GO:0006768
GO:0005730
GO:0005615
GO:0005576
GO:0004075
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
MAHAHIQGGR1076.52980   
FVVCIMSGAR1138.5627013.4862  
QEALELMNQNLDIYEQQVMTAAQK2807.3470016.7836  
DVQIIVFPEDGIHGFNFTR2203.1062016.2770  
TSIYPFLDFMPSPQVVR1996.0128017.6576  
WNPCLEPHR1207.5557010.9108  
FNDTEVLQR1120.5513011.3287  
LSCMAIR849.4201010.5604  
GDMFLVANLGTK1264.6486014.6865  
EPCHSSDPR1083.44040   
YQFNTNVVFSNNGTLVDR2087.0072014.4469  
HNLYFEAAFDVPLK1662.84060   
VDLITFDTPFAGR1450.7456015.9866  
FGIFTCFDILFFDPAIR2078.03360   
HVVYPTAWMNQLPLLAAIEIQK2534.37190   
SHLIIAQVAK1078.6499010.8151  
NPVGLIGAENATGETDPSHSK2093.0025011.4751  
ILSGDPYCEK1180.5434010.6375  
DAQEVHCDEATK1401.583107.2171  
EGYLHVCSNGLCCYLLYERPTLSK2931.37180   
LSSGLVTAALYGR1306.7245014.1876  

Peak Areas

Retention Times