Protein / Label:sp|P20248|CCNA2_HUMAN
Description:Cyclin-A2 OS=Homo sapiens GN=CCNA2 PE=1 SV=2
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:CCNA2 CyclinA_20151224_2016-02-11_14-27-24.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MLGNSAPGPATREAGSALLALQQTALQEDQENINPEKAAPVQQPRTRAALAVLKSGNPRGLAQQQRPKTRRVAPLKDLPVNDEHVTVPPWKANSKQPAFT
1 1 1 1 1 1 <
100110120130140150160170180190
IHVDEAEKEAQKKPAESQKIEREDALAFNSAISLPGPRKPLVPLDYPMDGSFESPHTMDMSIILEDEKPVSVNEVPDYHEDIHTYLREMEVKCKPKVGYM
<< 1 1 1
200210220230240250260270280290
KKQPDITNSMRAILVDWLVEVGEEYKLQNETLHLAVNYIDRFLSSMSVLRGKLQLVGTAAMLLASKFEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTKKQVLRMEHLVLK
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
300310320330340350360370380390
VLTFDLAAPTVNQFLTQYFLHQQPANCKVESLAMFLGELSLIDADPYLKYLPSVIAGAAFHLALYTVTGQSWPESLIRKTGYTLESLKPCLMDLHQTYLK
1 1
400410420430
APQHAQQSIREKYKNSKYHGVSLLNPPETLNL
1 1
DescriptionCyclin-A2 (short name: Cyclin-A)
Gene name(s)CCNA2
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_001228.1
none loaded Q6LER8
Q4W5P4
Q2M3U6
P20248
A8K7B6
CCNA2_HUMAN
ENST00000274026
none loaded GO:0048146
GO:0045893
GO:0033762
GO:0032355
GO:0031100
GO:0007265
GO:0007095
GO:0007067
GO:0005737
GO:0005654
GO:0001940
GO:0001939
GO:0000086
GO:0000079
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
MLGNSAPGPATR1170.5815011.0923  
EAGSALLALQQTALQEDQENINPEK2709.3457015.3467  
AAPVQQPR865.477007.8076  
AALAVLK684.4534011.5294  
GLAQQQRPK1024.577807.3675  
DLPVNDEHVTVPPWK1744.8784013.3975  
QPAFTIHVDEAEK1483.7307012.0151  
KPAESQK786.42360   
EDALAFNSAISLPGPR1656.8471014.9643  
QPDITNSMR1060.4971010.1954  
AILVDWLVEVGEEYK1761.9189018.5692  
LQNETLHLAVNYIDR1797.9373013.7826  
FLSSMSVLR1038.5532013.7002  
LQLVGTAAMLLASK1414.8218016.1593  
FEEIYPPEVAEFVYITDDTYTK2668.24720   
MEHLVLK868.4841010.5325  
VESLAMFLGELSLIDADPYLK2323.20210   
TGYTLESLKPCLMDLHQTYLK2510.2549014.8719  
APQHAQQSIR1134.589407.2411  
YHGVSLLNPPETLNL1665.8726015.8673  

Peak Areas

Retention Times