Protein / Label:sp|P01024|CO3_HUMAN
Description:Complement C3 OS=Homo sapiens GN=C3 PE=1 SV=2
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:C3c_20151216_2016-02-05_17-17-48.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MGPTSGPSLLLLLLTHLPLALGSPMYSIITPNILRLESEETMVLEAHDAQGDVPVTVTVHDFPGKKLVLSSEKTVLTPATNHMGNVTFTIPANREFKSEK
100110120130140150160170180190
GRNKFVTVQATFGTQVVEKVVLVSLQSGYLFIQTDKTIYTPGSTVLYRIFTVNHKLLPVGRTVMVNIENPEGIPVKQDSLSSQNQLGVLPLSWDIPELVN
200210220230240250260270280290
MGQWKIRAYYENSPQQVFSTEFEVKEYVLPSFEVIVEPTEKFYYIYNEKGLEVTITARFLYGKKVEGTAFVIFGIQDGEQRISLPESLKRIPIEDGSGEV
300310320330340350360370380390
VLSRKVLLDGVQNPRAEDLVGKSLYVSATVILHSGSDMVQAERSGIPIVTSPYQIHFTKTPKYFKPGMPFDLMVFVTNPDGSPAYRVPVAVQGEDTVQSL
400410420430440450460470480490
TQGDGVAKLSINTHPSQKPLSITVRTKKQELSEAEQATRTMQALPYSTVGNSNNYLHLSVLRTELRPGETLNVNFLLRMDRAHEAKIRYYTYLIMNKGRL
500510520530540550560570580590
LKAGRQVREPGQDLVVLPLSITTDFIPSFRLVAYYTLIGASGQREVVADSVWVDVKDSCVGSLVVKSGQSEDRQPVPGQQMTLKIEGDHGARVVLVAVDK
600610620630640650660670680690
GVFVLNKKNKLTQSKIWDVVEKADIGCTPGSGKDYAGVFSDAGLTFTSSSGQQTAQRAELQCPQPAARRRRSVQLTEKRMDKVGKYPKELRKCCEDGMRE
700710720730740750760770780790
NPMRFSCQRRTRFISLGEACKKVFLDCCNYITELRRQHARASHLGLARSNLDEDIIAEENIVSRSEFPESWLWNVEDLKEPPKNGISTKLMNIFLKDSIT
1 1 1 <
800810820830840850860870880890
TWEILAVSMSDKKGICVADPFEVTVMQDFFIDLRLPYSVVRNEQVEIRAVLYNYRQNQELKVRVELLHNPAFCSLATTKRRHQQTVTIPPKSSLSVPYVI
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
900910920930940950960970980990
VPLKTGLQEVEVKAAVYHHFISDGVRKSLKVVPEGIRMNKTVAVRTLDPERLGREGVQKEDIPPADLSDQVPDTESETRILLQGTPVAQMTEDAVDAERL
> 1 1 1
1000101010201030104010501060107010801090
KHLIVTPSGCGEQNMIGMTPTVIAVHYLDETEQWEKFGLEKRQGALELIKKGYTQQLAFRQPSSAFAAFVKRAPSTWLTAYVVKVFSLAVNLIAIDSQVL
1100111011201130114011501160117011801190
CGAVKWLILEKQKPDGVFQEDAPVIHQEMIGGLRNNNEKDMALTAFVLISLQEAKDICEEQVNSLPGSITKAGDFLEANYMNLQRSYTVAIAGYALAQMG
1200121012201230124012501260127012801290
RLKGPLLNKFLTTAKDKNRWEDPGKQLYNVEATSYALLALLQLKDFDFVPPVVRWLNEQRYYGGGYGSTQATFMVFQALAQYQKDAPDHQELNLDVSLQL
1300131013201330134013501360137013801390
PSRSSKITHRIHWESASLLRSEETKENEGFTVTAEGKGQGTLSVVTMYHAKAKDQLTCNKFDLKVTIKPAPETEKRPQDAKNTMILEICTRYRGDQDATM
1 1 1 1 1
1400141014201430144014501460147014801490
SILDISMMTGFAPDTDDLKQLANGVDRYISKYELDKAFSDRNTLIIYLDKVSHSEDDCLAFKVHQYFNVELIQPGAVKVYAYYNLEESCTRFYHPEKEDG
1 1 1 1 1
1500151015201530154015501560157015801590
KLNKLCRDELCRCAEENCFIQKSDDKVTLEERLDKACEPGVDYVYKTRLVKVQLSNDFDEYIMAIEQTIKSGSDEVQVGQQRTFISPIKCREALKLEEKK
1 1 1 1 1
1600161016201630164016501660
HYLMWGLSSDFWGEKPNLSYIIGKDTWVEHWPEEDECQDEENQKQCQDLGAFTESMVVFGCPN
1 1 1
DescriptionComplement C3
Gene name(s)C3
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_000055.2
none loaded P01024
A7E236
CO3_HUMAN
ENST00000245907
none loaded GO:0070062
GO:0050766
GO:0045766
GO:0045745
GO:0031715
GO:0030449
GO:0010951
GO:0010884
GO:0010866
GO:0010828
GO:0010575
GO:0007186
GO:0006958
GO:0006957
GO:0006954
GO:0006631
GO:0005886
GO:0005615
GO:0004866
GO:0001970
GO:0001934
GO:0001798
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
SNLDEDIIAEENIVSR1815.8850014.7306  
SEFPESWLWNVEDLK1877.8836016.1499  
LMNIFLK877.5095014.5979  
DSITTWEILAVSMSDK1794.8710017.5818  
GICVADPFEVTVMQDFFIDLR2471.18650   
LPYSVVR832.4807011.2316  
NEQVEIR886.450808.8965  
AVLYNYR897.4709010.9060  
VELLHNPAFCSLATTK1799.9240013.4259  
HQQTVTIPPK1147.6350010.4505  
SSLSVPYVIVPLK1400.8279015.4043  
TGLQEVEVK1001.5393010.5721  
AAVYHHFISDGVR1470.7368010.3488  
VVPEGIR768.449409.4506  
ENEGFTVTAEGK1280.5885012.7394  
GQGTLSVVTMYHAK1490.75510   
DQLTCNK877.396407.0256  
VTIKPAPETEK1211.676208.3848  
NTMILEICTR1249.6159013.4007  
QLANGVDR871.451207.9811  
NTLIIYLDK1091.6227014.0279  
VSHSEDDCLAFK1406.6136010.3729  
VHQYFNVELIQPGAVK1840.9836013.8510  
VYAYYNLEESCTR1666.7297012.5398  
CAEENCFIQK1297.5431010.3795  
ACEPGVDYVYK1299.5805011.4580  
VQLSNDFDEYIMAIEQTIK2256.0984018.5390  
SGSDEVQVGQQR1288.600808.3779  
TFISPIK804.4745012.0319  
HYLMWGLSSDFWGEKPNLSYIIGK2840.39960   
DTWVEHWPEEDECQDEENQK2602.01900   
QCQDLGAFTESMVVFGCPN2158.9122017.0307  

Peak Areas

Retention Times