Protein / Label:sp|P05186|PPBT_HUMAN
Description:Alkaline phosphatase, tissue-nonspecific isozyme OS=Homo sapiens GN=ALPL PE=1 SV=4
Decoy:false
Note: 
File:ALPL_20151216_2016-02-05_17-13-07.sky.zip
0102030405060708090
MISPFLVLAIGTCLTNSLVPEKEKDPKYWRDQAQETLKYALELQKLNTNVAKNVIMFLGDGMGVSTVTAARILKGQLHHNPGEETRLEMDKFPFVALSKT
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 <
100110120130140150160170180190
YNTNAQVPDSAGTATAYLCGVKANEGTVGVSAATERSRCNTTQGNEVTSILRWAKDAGKSVGIVTTTRVNHATPSAAYAHSADRDWYSDNEMPPEALSQG
<< 1 1 1 1 1 1 >>
200210220230240250260270280290
CKDIAYQLMHNIRDIDVIMGGGRKYMYPKNKTDVEYESDEKARGTRLDGLDLVDTWKSFKPRYKHSHFIWNRTELLTLDPHNVDYLLGLFEPGDMQYELN
> 1 1 1 1 1
300310320330340350360370380390
RNNVTDPSLSEMVVVAIQILRKNPKGFFLLVEGGRIDHGHHEGKAKQALHEAVEMDRAIGQAGSLTSSEDTLTVVTADHSHVFTFGGYTPRGNSIFGLAP
1 1 1 1 1 >>
400410420430440450460470480490
MLSDTDKKPFTAILYGNGPGYKVVGGERENVSMVDYAHNNYQAQSAVPLRHETHGGEDVAVFSKGPMAHLLHGVHEQNYVPHVMAYAACIGANLGHCAPA
> 1 1 1
500510520
SSAGSLAAGPLLLALALYPLSVLF
DescriptionAlkaline phosphatase, tissue-nonspecific isozyme (short name: AP-TNAP)
Gene name(s)ALPL
Organisms Homo sapiens

Genbank IDs GIs Swiss-Prot Accessions Swiss-Prot Names Ensembl IPI numbers GO Categories
NP_000469.3
NP_001120973.2
XP_005245875.1
NP_001170991.1
none loaded Q9UBK0
Q8WU32
Q6NZI8
Q5VTG5
Q5BKZ5
Q59EJ7
Q2TAI7
P05186
O75090
B7Z4Y6
B7Z387
B2RMP8
A1A4E7
PPBT_HUMAN
ENST00000540617
ENST00000539907
ENST00000425315
ENST00000374840
ENST00000374832
none loaded GO:0071529
GO:0071407
GO:0065010
GO:0051384
GO:0046872
GO:0046677
GO:0033280
GO:0032496
GO:0031225
GO:0031012
GO:0016462
GO:0016021
GO:0005886
GO:0005615
GO:0004035
GO:0003006
GO:0001958
GO:0001501
PeptidePeptide Neutral MassMissed CleavagesAvg. Measured RTPredicted RTRT Score
MISPFLVLAIGTCLTNSLVPEK2402.29530   
DQAQETLK931.461107.8088  
YALELQK863.4753011.4267  
LNTNVAK758.428707.7485  
NVIMFLGDGMGVSTVTAAR1937.9703016.0838  
GQLHHNPGEETR1373.643606.6203  
FPFVALSK907.5167014.1929  
TYNTNAQVPDSAGTATAYLCGVK2401.1220013.2517  
ANEGTVGVSAATER1360.658309.3408  
CNTTQGNEVTSILR1591.7624012.4132  
SVGIVTTTR932.529109.7592  
VNHATPSAAYAHSADR1666.781208.0097  
DWYSDNEMPPEALSQGCK2125.8721013.6869  
DIAYQLMHNIR1372.6922014.1537  
DIDVIMGGGR1031.5070012.8821  
TDVEYESDEK1213.498608.5831  
LDGLDLVDTWK1273.6554015.7020  
HSHFIWNR1095.53620   
NNVTDPSLSEMVVVAIQILR2197.1777019.5483  
GFFLLVEGGR1093.5920015.7522  
IDHGHHEGK1028.47880   
QALHEAVEMDR1297.608509.5776  
GNSIFGLAPMLSDTDK1664.8080016.0233  
KPFTAILYGNGPGYK1624.8613012.9886  
ENVSMVDYAHNNYQAQSAVPLR2505.17070   
HETHGGEDVAVFSK1511.700509.4093  

Peak Areas

Retention Times